AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURSDAY 13.02.2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURSDAY 13.02.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Nripen Saikia & Pty (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Dimbeswar Hazarika & Pty (Prasangia Naam) 3. Artist: Indu Rekha Bailung Baruah (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Jehirul Haque & Pty (Zikir) 5. Artist: Nantu Das (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Bone Marrow Cancer” With Dr. Bipul Borthakur Part: II
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Borgeet: Artist: Chandan Baruah
6.45 Folk Music: (Naam Prasanga) Artist: Dilip Bora & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/ (Morning Information Service)
7.30 Interview with Shri Shashi Shekhar Vempati Chief Executive Officer, Prasar Bharati on the occasion of World Radio Day
7.45 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Anima Choudhury Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi, Junak Nibir… 2. Artist: Anoop Sarmah Lyc: Prafulla Khataniar, Aobuj Mone Mur… 3. Artist: Afroza Begum Lyc: Satyen Sarmah, Jun Jwola…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 A Feature on Biswa Radio Divas Aru Ami Production: Kartik Sutradhar
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Dramatic Presentation: “JIBONOR BATOT” Written by Bina Baruah Radio Adaptation Prafulla Bhattacharjya Prod: Anjana Baruah
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Kalpana Kalita
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Tongki Pegu
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Krishi Aru Anusangik Khetrot Mahilar Swaniyojon” With Monoranjan Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Kathare Geetere
7.45 Assamese Version of Interview with Shri Shashi Shekhar Vempati Chief Executive Officer of Prasar Bharati On the Occasion of World Radio Day
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan:
8.30 Talk: Anatar Sangbadikotar Uttaron Aru Somaj” By Lohit Deka
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Hira Naam)
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Ei Mahor Atithi Interview with Ghanakanta Bora (Recipient of Sangeet Natak Academy Or Padmashree Award) Interviewer Dr. Karabi Deka Hazarika
10.00 Classical Music: Artist: Ud. Shabri Khan (Sarangee) Raga: Gaud Sarang & Multani
10.30 Close Down.

Recommended


Survival First Aid Training

Great Tips

Survival Tips For Tornadoes

Nuclear War Survival Skills